Board Members

 

S.N
NAME AND ADDRESS
STATUS
PHONE/MOB NOS
1

Mr Hanslall Seebaruth, MSK
Royal Road, Moka

Chairperson

433 4472
5-774 5519

2

Mrs Bibi Raseeda Hossenbaccus
76 Gladstone Street, Rose Hill

Vice-Chairperson

464 6588
5-868 7349

3
Mrs Dhanita Ramdharee
Deputy Permanent Secretary
Ministry of Social Security, NS
Representative of the Ministry of Social Integration, Social Security and National Solidarity (MSS)
208 6628
4
Dr (Mrs) Y. Soopal-Lutchmun
Director, Medical Unit, Ministry of Social Security Social Security House,
Moka Road, Rose Hill

Director, Medical Unit
(MSS)

465 3363
5-258 4576
5-923 3951

5

Mrs Roselyne Tonta
Ministry of Health & Quality of Life
8thFloor, Emmanuel Anquetil Bldg,
Port Louis

Representative Ministry of Health and Wellness

201 3488
208 1140

6

Mr N. Taukoordass
Acting Assistant Permanent Secretary
8thFloor, Sir William Newton Tower,
Port Louis

Representative of the Ministry of Gender Equality, Child Development and Family Welfare

2063804
5-2580110
Fax 2407634

7
Mr Thevarajen Pillay               
Assistant Permanent Secretary
Representative of the Prime Minister’s Office (Rodrigues, Outer Islands and Territorial Integrity)

201 3856
201 2679

8

Mrs Sabera Abass Mamode
9 Patna Street, Port Louis

District Representative
Port Louis

2420436
5-2531720

9

Mr Breejanand Doobraz
Rustom Road, Bel Air Rivière Sèche

District Representative
Flacq

419 7314
5-750 1474

10

Mr Gooroocharan Dookhit
8, La Comete Street, Roche Brunes, Beau Bassin

District Representative
Lower Plaines Wilhems
5-763 1143
11

Mr Soopramanien Padiachy Goundan
Camp Goolbar, Chamouny

District Representative
Savanne
5-7734394
12

Mr Harrydeo Hurdyal
Royal Road, Petite Rivière

District Representative
Black River

233 5192
5-250 6162

13

Mrs Oormeela Jawaheer
43, Saint Paul Road, Phoenix

District Representative
Upper Plaines Wilhems
698 3032
5-767 2865
14

Mr Guirdharry Juggessur
Royal Road, Union Park, Nouvelle France

District Representative
Grand Port  

677 8649
5-256 9378

15

Mr Tejmun Lalloo, MSK
Morc St Andre, Plaines des Papayes

District Representative – Pamplemousses

2616073
5-8129268

16

Mr Jayelall Mattarooa
Mattarooa Road, Camp Thorel

District Representative
Moka

5-774 4242
17

Mr Raj Tarachand
Avenue Chouette, Morcellement St Antoine, Goodlands

District Representative Member
Rivière du Rempart
5-755 4361
18

Mr Mohammad Javed Soyfoo
Blk C3, Military Road, Cité Martial,
Port Louis or
9th Floor, Air Mauritius Bdg, Port Louis

Independent Member

216 2485
5-759 5493

19

Mr Jainool Abedeen Beedessy
5. La Martine Street, Rose Hill

Independent Member
5-7253024
20

Mr Mahendralall Ramdoss
36C, Dr Ferriere Street, Trefles,
Rose Hill

Independent Member
5-7646357